newsletter loyalty program
"Get active with sport & spa"
Danubius Health Spa Resort Esplanade****
Danubius Health Spa Resort Esplanade****
Kúpeľný ostrov , 921 29 Piešťany, Slovakia, Phone: +421-33-775-51-11, E-mail: esplanade@spapiestany.sk

Bed & Breakfast

Availability: 4 January 2016 - 13 January 2018
« Back to the list of offers
Bed & Breakfast - Danubius Health Spa Resort Esplanade
  • Breakfast is offered for free


Prices in Euro per person per night15.1.-4.3.2017
26.11-23.12.2017
7.1.-13.1.2018
5.3.-29.4.2017
15.10.-25.11.2017
30.4.-14.10.2017
24.12.-6.1.2018
DBL Comfort (Wing Esplanade)697790
SGL Comfort (Wing Esplanade)8896108
DBL Premium (Wing Esplanade)9098121
SGL Premium (Wing Esplanade)108116139
DBL Superior plus (Wing Esplanade)9098121
SGL Superior plus (Wing Esplanade)108127170
DBL Premium Plus (Wing Esplanade)100108131
SGL Premium Plus (Wing Esplanade)118137180
DBL Comfort Suite (Wing Esplanade)110118141
SGL Comfort Suite (Wing Esplanade)160168191
DBL Superior Suite (Wing Esplanade)121129151
SGL Superior Suite (Wing Esplanade)171179201
DBL Premium Suite (Wing Esplanade)121129151
SGL Premium Suite (Wing Esplanade)171179201
DBL Presidential Suite (Wing Esplanade)172191213
SGL Presidential Suite (Wing Esplanade)222241263
Extra Bed (Wing Esplanade)697790
DBL Standard (Wing Palace)677588
SGL Standard (Wing Palace)8594106
DBL Superior (Wing Palace)7785103
SGL Superior (Wing Palace)96104122
DBL Junior Suite (Wing Palace)100108131
SGL Junior Suite (Wing Palace)144163206
Extra Bed (Wing Palace)677588
Discount for long term spa stays
  • 28 = 25, 21 = 19 (year round)
  • 14 = 13 (19.11.-23.12.2017)

Christmas Eve surcharge € 35,00 per person
New Year’s Eve surcharge € 95,00 per person

Free of charge:
  • welcome drink
  • WIFI in room and hotel public areas
  • luggage service
  • Water and Sauna World
  • Danubius Premier Fitness with pool, saunas and water bicycles
  Print


DANUBIUS BEST PRICE GUARANTEE

When you book directly with Danubius Hotels Group, you can be sure that you are getting
the best publicly available hotel room rates. If you find a lower public rate anywhere else within 24 hours of your booking time, we will match the rate plus give you a EUR 30 Discount which can be used for Food & Beverage and extra services of the hotel during your stay,

subject to our Terms & Conditions.

You can submit your claim by filling out our online form. Claims must be submitted at least 48 hours before the standard check-in time at the applicable hotel.


terms & conditions claim form FAQ

BestPrice
Book now Send enquiry
Share this offer with friends!
Kúpeľný ostrov , 921 29 Piešťany, Slovakia Phone: +421-33-775-51-11
Reservation phone: +421 33 775 5999, Reservation fax: +421 33 775 5199, E-mail: esplanade@spapiestany.sk,
GPS Coordinates:N 48°35'25.3" E 17°50'49.9"
Danubius Health Spa Danubius Premier Fitness Danubius Healthy Choice Danubius Quality Conference ESPA certificate
Danubius Hotels Group
Facebook Google+ Youtube Twitter Flickr Instagram
Last
visited
item
 
X Bed & Breakfast Bed & Breakfast Danubius Health Spa Resort Esplanade