newsletter loyalty program
"Get active with sport & spa"
Danubius Health Spa Resort Esplanade****
Danubius Health Spa Resort Esplanade****
Kúpeľný ostrov , 921 29 Piešťany, Slovakia, Phone: +421-33-775-51-11, E-mail: esplanade@spapiestany.sk

Bed & Breakfast

Availability: 4 January 2016 - 14 January 2017
« Back to the list of offers
Bed & Breakfast - Danubius Health Spa Resort Esplanade
  • Breakfast is offered for free
Prices in Euro
per person per night
04.01.2016-06.03.2016 07.03.2016-10.04.2016
DBL Comfort (Wing Esplanade) 67 75
SGL Comfort (Wing Esplanade) 85 93
DBL Superior (Wing Esplanade) 77 85
SGL Superior (Wing Esplanade) 95 103
DBL Superior Plus (Wing Esplanade) 87 95
SGL Superior Plus (Wing Esplanade) 130 148
DBL Suite (Wing Esplanade) 107 115
SGL Suite (Wing Esplanade) 160 178
DBL Suite Superior (Wing Esplanade) 117 125
SGL Suite Superior (Wing Esplanade) 180 198
DBL President Suite (Wing Esplanade) 167 185
SGL President Suite (Wing Esplanade) 255 283
DBL Panorama (Wing Esplanade) 87 95
SGL Panorama (Wing Esplanade) 105 123
Extra Bed (Wing Esplanade) 67 75
DBL Standard (Wing Palace) 65 73
SGL Standard (Wing Palace) 83 91
DBL Superior (Wing Palace) 75 83
SGL Superior (Wing Palace) 93 101
DBL Junior Suite (Wing Palace) 97 105
SGL Junior Suite (Wing Palace) 140 158
Extra Bed (Wing Palace) 65 73

                                

Prices in Euro 
per person per night
20.11.2016-24.12.2016
08.01.2017-14.01.2017
11.04.2016-30.04.2016
16.10.2016-19.11.2016
01.05.2016-15.10.2016
25.12.2016-07.01.2017
DBL Comfort (Wing Esplanade)677587
SGL Comfort (Wing Esplanade)8593105
DBL Premium (Wing Esplanade)8795117
SGL Premium (Wing Esplanade)105113135
DBL Superior plus (Wing Esplanade)8795117
SGL Superior plus (Wing Esplanade)105123165
DBL Premium Plus (Wing Esplanade)97105127
SGL Premium Plus (Wing Esplanade)115133175
DBL Comfort Suite (Wing Esplanade)107115137
DBL Superior Suite (Wing Esplanade)117125147
DBL Premium Suite (Wing Esplanade)117125147
DBL Presidential Suite (Wing Esplanade)167185207
Extra Bed (Wing Esplanade)677587
DBL Standard (Wing Palace)657385
SGL Standard (Wing Palace)8391103
DBL Superior (Wing Palace)7583100
SGL Superior (Wing Palace)93101118
DBL Junior Suite (Wing Palace)97105127
SGL Junior Suite (Wing Palace)140158200
Extra Bed (Wing Palace)657385

Discount for long term spa stays
  • 28 = 25, 21 = 19 (year round)
  • 14 = 13 (29.11. - 27.12.2015, 10.1. - 7.2.2016)

Christmas Eve surcharge € 35,00 per person
New Year’s Eve surcharge € 95,00 per person

Free of charge:
  • welcome drink
  • WIFI in room and hotel public areas
  • luggage service
  • Water and Sauna World
  • Danubius Premier Fitness with pool, saunas and water bicycles
  Print


DANUBIUS BEST PRICE GUARANTEE

When you book directly with Danubius Hotels Group, you can be sure that you are getting
the best publicly available hotel room rates. If you find a lower public rate anywhere else within 24 hours of your booking time, we will match the rate plus give you a EUR 30 Discount which can be used for Food & Beverage and extra services of the hotel during your stay,

subject to our Terms & Conditions.

You can submit your claim by filling out our online form. Claims must be submitted at least 48 hours before the standard check-in time at the applicable hotel.


terms & conditions claim form FAQ

BestPrice
Book now Send enquiry
Share this offer with friends!
Kúpeľný ostrov , 921 29 Piešťany, Slovakia Phone: +421-33-775-51-11
Reservation phone: +421 33 775 5999, Reservation fax: +421 33 775 5199, E-mail: esplanade@spapiestany.sk,
GPS Coordinates:N 48°35'25.3" E 17°50'49.9"
Danubius Health Spa Danubius Premier Fitness Danubius Healthy Choice Danubius Quality Conference ESPA certificate
Danubius Hotels Group
Facebook Google+ Youtube Twitter Flickr Instagram
Last
visited
item
 
X Bed & Breakfast Bed & Breakfast Danubius Health Spa Resort Esplanade