newsletter loyalty program
"Get active with sport & spa"
Danubius Health Spa Resort Esplanade****
Danubius Health Spa Resort Esplanade****
Kúpeľný ostrov , 921 29 Piešťany, Slovakia, Phone: +421-33-775-51-11, E-mail:

Hot winter 2016

Availability: 13 November 2016 - 12 March 2017
« Back to the list of offers
Hot winter 2016 - Danubius Health Spa Resort Esplanade

This spa stay is recommended for spine or cardiovascular diseases or for reducing stress.

  • For 6 nights 13 procedures + 1 bonus treatment.
  • Accommodation with half board: buffet breakfast, dinner
  • Doctor’s consultation
  • Consultation with a fitness trainer
  • Consultation with a dietary assistant
  • BMI and WHR check-up
  • 3x mirror pool
  • 1x mud pack 
  • 2x Individual thermal mineral bath or hydrotherapy
  • 2x Partial medical massage
  • 1x salt cave or Oxygen inhalation
  • 2xHydrokineziotherapy or  Aqua cycling or Group therapeutic exercise
  • 1x Nordic walking
  • 1x Paraffin or Parafango pack or Dry Carbon Gas Bath
  • 1x partial mud pack bonus
  • Welcome gift


Price in EUR/Person/
13.11-19.11.201620.11-24.12.2016 8.1.-14.1.201725.12.-7.1.201715.1.-4.3.20175.3.-12.3.2017
DBL Comfort (Wing Esplanade)8576,593,579,0585,85
SGL Comfort (Wing Esplanade)100,391,8108,894,35101,15
DBL Premium (Wing Esplanade)10293,511996,05103,7
SGL Premium (Wing Esplanade)117,3108,8134,3112,2119
DBL Superior plus (Wing Esplanade)10293,511996,05103,7
SGL Superior plus (Wing Esplanade)125,8108,8159,8112,2127,5
DBL Premium Plus (Wing Esplanade)110,5102127,5105,4112,2
SGL Premium Plus (Wing Esplanade)134,3117,3168,3120,7136,85
DBL Comfort Suite (Wing Esplanade)117,3110,5136113,9120,7
SGL Superior Suite (Wing Esplanade)159,8153178,5156,4163,2
DBL Superior Suite (Wing Esplanade)125,8119144,5122,4129,2
SGL Superior Suite (Wing Esplanade)168,3161,5187164,9171,7
DBL Premium Suite (Wing Esplanade)125,8119144,5122,4129,2
SGL Premium Suite (Wing Esplanade)168,3161,5187164,9171,7
DBL Presidential Suite (Wing Esplanade)176,8161,5195,5166,6181,9
SGl Presidential Suite (Wing Esplanade)219,3204238209,1224,4
Extra Bed (Wing Esplanade)83,376,593,579,0585,85
DBL Standard (Wing Palace)81,674,891,877,3584,15
SGL Standard (Wing Palace)96,990,1107,192,6599,45
DBL Superior (Wing Palace)90,183,3104,5585,8592,65
SGL Superior (Wing Palace)105,498,6119,85101,15108,8
DBL Junior Suite (Wing Palace)108,8102127,5105,4112,2
SGL Junior Suite (Wing Palace)153,85138,55189,55142,8158,1
Extra Bed (Wing Palace)81,674,891,877,3584,15

Christmas Eve surcharge € 35,00 per person
New Year’s Eve surcharge € 95,00 per person


When you book directly with Danubius Hotels Group, you can be sure that you are getting
the best publicly available hotel room rates. If you find a lower public rate anywhere else within 24 hours of your booking time, we will match the rate plus give you a EUR 30 Discount which can be used for Food & Beverage and extra services of the hotel during your stay,

subject to our Terms & Conditions.

You can submit your claim by filling out our online form. Claims must be submitted at least 48 hours before the standard check-in time at the applicable hotel.

terms & conditions claim form FAQ

Send enquiry
Share this offer with friends!
Kúpeľný ostrov , 921 29 Piešťany, Slovakia Phone: +421-33-775-51-11
Reservation phone: +421 33 775 5999, Reservation fax: +421 33 775 5199, E-mail:,
GPS Coordinates:N 48°35'25.3" E 17°50'49.9"
Danubius Health Spa Danubius Premier Fitness Danubius Healthy Choice Danubius Quality Conference ESPA certificate
Danubius Hotels Group
Facebook Google+ Youtube Twitter Flickr Instagram
X Hot winter 2016 Hot winter 2016 Danubius Health Spa Resort Esplanade