newsletter loyalty program
"Tradition, style & a gorgeous spa"
Danubius Health Spa Resort Thermia Palace*****
Danubius Health Spa Resort Thermia Palace*****
Kúpeľný ostrov , 921 29 Piešťany, Slovakia, Phone: +421-33-775-61-11, E-mail: thermia@spapiestany.sk

Preventive Spa Stay 2016

Availability: 11 April 2016 - 13 January 2018
« Back to the list of offers
Preventive Spa Stay 2016 - Danubius Health Spa Resort Thermia Palace

This spa stay is recommended for spine or cardiovascular diseases or for reducing stress with recommended length of stay 1 week. (7 nigths)

  • Accommodation with half board: buffet breakfast, dinner
  • Doctor’s consultation
  • Consultation with a fitness trainer
  • Consultation with a dietary assistant
  • BMI and WHR check-up
  • Healing treatments: Together  15  treatments  per week (7 nights)

    3x Thermal bath - Mirror pool

    1x Mud pack

    2x Individual thermal mineral bath or Hydrotherapy

    2x Medical massage

    2x Salt cave or Oxygen inhalation

    2x Hydrokinesiotherapy or aqua cycling or Group therapeutic exercise

    1x Nordic walking

    2x Parafin/Parafango Pack or Dry Carbon Gas


Prices in Euro  per person per night15.1.-4.3.2017
26.11.-23.12.2017
5.3.-1.4.2017
15.10.-25.11.2017
2.4.-14.10.2017
24.12.2017-13.1.2018
DBL Comfort124139155
SGL Comfort155180206
DBL Deluxe139155175
SGL Deluxe170196227
DBL Suite160185211
SGL Suite252299345
DBL Deluxe Suite196221247
SGL Deluxe Suite304350407
Extra Bed124139155

Free of charge:

welcome drink
5 o’clock tea
daily one bottle of water in the room
WIFI in room and hotel public areas
luggage service
outdoor swimming pool
and Danubius Premier Fitness

Discount for long term spa stays
28 = 25, 21 = 19 (year round)
Christmas Eve surcharge € 50,00 per person
New Year’s Eve surcharge € 125,00 per person

  Print


DANUBIUS BEST PRICE GUARANTEE

When you book directly with Danubius Hotels Group, you can be sure that you are getting
the best publicly available hotel room rates. If you find a lower public rate anywhere else within 24 hours of your booking time, we will match the rate plus give you a EUR 30 Discount which can be used for Food & Beverage and extra services of the hotel during your stay,

subject to our Terms & Conditions.

You can submit your claim by filling out our online form. Claims must be submitted at least 48 hours before the standard check-in time at the applicable hotel.


terms & conditions claim form FAQ

BestPrice
Send enquiry
Share this offer with friends!
Kúpeľný ostrov , 921 29 Piešťany, Slovakia Phone: +421-33-775-61-11
Reservation phone: +421 33 775 6677, Reservation fax: +421 33 775 7739, E-mail: thermia@spapiestany.sk,
GPS Coordinates:N 48°35'12.9" E 17°50'27.7"
Danubius Health Spa Danubius Premier Fitness Danubius Healthy Choice Emporium Wellness and Beauty TÜV ESPA certificate
Danubius Hotels Group
Facebook Google+ Youtube Twitter Flickr Instagram
Last
visited
item
 
X Preventive Spa Stay 2016 Preventive Spa Stay 2016 Danubius Health Spa Resort Thermia Palace