newsletter loyalty program
"Tradition, style & a gorgeous spa"
Danubius Health Spa Resort Thermia Palace*****
Danubius Health Spa Resort Thermia Palace*****
Kúpeľný ostrov , 921 29 Piešťany, Slovakia, Phone: +421-33-775-61-11, E-mail: thermia@spapiestany.sk

Taste of Piešťany

Availability: 11 January 2016 - 13 January 2018
« Back to the list of offers
Taste of Piešťany - Danubius Health Spa Resort Thermia Palace

This spa stay is aimed at enjoying and tasting the unique treatments of Spa Piešťany.

  • Accommodation with half board (2 - 7 nights) - buffet breakfast, dinner
  • Medical consultation
  • Healing treatments – relaxation programme, including treatments detailed below
    • 2 nights: 3 treatments per stay
      • 1 Thermal bath - Mirror pool,
      • 1 Local mud pack,
      • 1 Partial medical massage
    • 3 nights: 4 treatments per stay
      • 1 Thermal bath - Mirror pool,
      • 1 Local mud pack,
      • 1 Partial medical massage,
      • 1 Hydrotherapy
    • 4 nights: 6 treatments per stay
      • 1 Thermal bath - Mirror pool,
      • 1 Local mud pack,
      • 1 Partial medical massage,
      • 1 Hydrotherapy,
      • 1 Salt cave,
      • 1 Nordic walking/ Group therapeutic exercise
    • 5 nights: 8 treatments per stay
      • 2 Thermal bath - Mirror pool,
      • 1 Local mud pack,
      • 2 Partial medical massage,
      • 1 Hydrotherapy,
      • 1 Salt cave,
      • 1 Nordic walking/ Group therapeutic exercise
    • 6 nights: 9 treatments per stay
      • 2 Thermal bath - Mirror pool,
      • 1 Local mud pack,
      • 2 Partial medical massage,
      • 1 Hydrotherapy,
      • 1 Saltcave,
      • 2 Nordic walking/ Group therapeutic exercise
    • 7 nights: 11 treatments per stay
      • 2 Thermal bath - Mirror pool,
      • 1 Local mud pack,
      • 2 Partial medical massage,
      • 3 Hydrotherapy,
      • 1 Salt cave,
      • 2 Nordic walking/ Group therapeutic exercise

Prices in Euro  per person per night15.1.-4.3.2017
26.11.-23.12.2017
5.3.-1.4.2017
15.10.-25.11.2017
2.4.-14.10.2017
24.12.2017-13.1.2018
DBL Comfort118134149
SGL Comfort149175201
DBL Deluxe134149170
SGL Deluxe165191221
DBL Suite155180206
SGL Suite247294340
DBL Deluxe Suite191216242
SGL Deluxe Suite299345402
Extra Bed118134149
Discount for long term spa stays
28 = 25, 21 = 19
(year round)
Christmas Eve surcharge € 50,00 per person
New Year’s Eve surcharge € 125,00 per person

Free of charge:
  • welcome drink
  • 5 o’clock tea
  • daily one bottle of water in the room
  • WIFI in room and hotel public areas
  • luggage service
  • outdoor swimming pool and Danubius Premier Fitness

  Print


DANUBIUS BEST PRICE GUARANTEE

When you book directly with Danubius Hotels Group, you can be sure that you are getting
the best publicly available hotel room rates. If you find a lower public rate anywhere else within 24 hours of your booking time, we will match the rate plus give you a EUR 30 Discount which can be used for Food & Beverage and extra services of the hotel during your stay,

subject to our Terms & Conditions.

You can submit your claim by filling out our online form. Claims must be submitted at least 48 hours before the standard check-in time at the applicable hotel.


terms & conditions claim form FAQ

BestPrice
Book now Send enquiry
Share this offer with friends!
Kúpeľný ostrov , 921 29 Piešťany, Slovakia Phone: +421-33-775-61-11
Reservation phone: +421 33 775 6677, Reservation fax: +421 33 775 7739, E-mail: thermia@spapiestany.sk,
GPS Coordinates:N 48°35'12.9" E 17°50'27.7"
Danubius Health Spa Danubius Premier Fitness Danubius Healthy Choice Emporium Wellness and Beauty TÜV ESPA certificate
Danubius Hotels Group
Facebook Google+ Youtube Twitter Flickr Instagram
Last
visited
item
 
X Taste of Piešťany Taste of Piešťany Danubius Health Spa Resort Thermia Palace