newsletter loyalty program
"Spa & nature"
Spa Hotel Grand Splendid***
Spa Hotel Grand Splendid***
Kúpeľný ostrov , 921 29  Piešťany, Slovakia, Phone: +421-33-775-42-11, E-mail: splendid@spapiestany.sk

Traditional Spa Stay

Availability: 4 January 2016 - 13 January 2018
« Back to the list of offers
Traditional Spa Stay - Spa Hotel Grand Splendid

This spa stay is intended for the treatment of rheumatoid arthritis and the musculoskeletal system, with a recommended stay of 2 - 3 weeks.

  • Accommodation with full board (min. 7 nights) – buffet breakfast, lunch, dinner; special diet in case of osteoporosis indication
  • Doctor and health examinations (initial and final) with a special emphasis on disorders of the musculoskeletal system and related complications
  • Doctor's visit – once per week
  • Diagnostics and laboratory tests with doctor’s prescription – for stay with a minimum duration 13 nights
  • Medical report at the end of the stay
  • Healing treatments: individual therapeutic program with up to 24 treatments per week (7 nights), based on the guest’s health and doctor’s prescription. The programme includes 4 active rehabilitation treatments per week, such as group exercises or fitness training with a fitness trainer


Prices in Euro per person per night

15.1.-4.3.2017

26.11.-23.12.2017

7.1.-13.1.2018

5.3.-29.4.2017

15.10.-25.11.2017

30.4.-14.10.2017

24.12.-6.1.2018

DBL Comfort (wing Splendid)8792102
SGL Comfort (wing Splendid)103108118
DBL Suite (wing Splendid)113124139
SGL Suite (wing Splendid)161176197
Extra Bed (wing Splendid)778290
DBL Standard (wing Grand)778290
SGL Standard (wing Grand)9499106
DBL Comfort (wing Grand)8792102
SGL Comfort (wing Grand)103108118
DBL Suite (wing Grand)95104116
SGL Suite (wing Grand)128141159
DBL Comfort Suite (wing Grand)101110123
SGL Comfort Suite (wing Grand)140153171
Extra Bed (wing Grand)778290

28 = 25, 21 = 19 (year round)

26.11.2017 - 16.12.2017 Closing dates

Discount for long term spa stays

  • 14 = 13 (29.10.-25.11.2017)

Christmas Eve surcharge € 29,00 per person
New Year’s Eve surcharge € 75,00 per person

Free of charge:

  • welcome drink
  • WIFI in hotel public areas
  • Danubius Premier Fitness
  • outdoor and indoor swimming pool

Our doctors prescribe treatments for all traditional spa stays, selecting from following groups:

  • Group 1 - max 6 per week: Individual thermal mineral bath, Local mud pack, Mud pool, Thermal bath – Mirror pool, Individual bubble bath, Peloidtherapy, Carbon dioxide thermal bath, Hydromassage, Underwater jet massage, Underwater traction
  • Group 2 - max 3 per week: Traction, Antispastic kinezitherapy, Scottish spray, Whirlpool, Stepping bath, Carbon insufflations, Inhalation, Aqua cycling, Electrotherapy, Ergotherapy, Mechanotherapy, Laser therapy, Bioptron lamp, Local cryotherapy, Repuls, Rehabilitation path, Verticalisation, Prissnitz´s packs, Paraffin for hands, Psychotherapy
  • Group 3 - max 2 per week: Individual therapeutic exercise, Soft techniques, Segment reflex massage, Individual sling exercise therapy, Partial medical massage, Parafango pack, Paraffin pack
  Print


DANUBIUS BEST PRICE GUARANTEE

When you book directly with Danubius Hotels Group, you can be sure that you are getting
the best publicly available hotel room rates. If you find a lower public rate anywhere else within 24 hours of your booking time, we will match the rate plus give you a EUR 30 Discount which can be used for Food & Beverage and extra services of the hotel during your stay,

subject to our Terms & Conditions.

You can submit your claim by filling out our online form. Claims must be submitted at least 48 hours before the standard check-in time at the applicable hotel.


terms & conditions claim form FAQ

BestPrice
Book now Send enquiry
Share this offer with friends!
Kúpeľný ostrov , 921 29  Piešťany, Slovakia Phone: +421-33-775-42-11
Reservation phone: +421 33 775 4999, Reservation fax: +421 33 775 4112, E-mail: splendid@spapiestany.sk,
GPS Coordinates:N 48°35'35.5" E 17°50'58.1"
Danubius Health Spa Danubius Premier Fitness ESPA certificate
Danubius Hotels Group
Facebook Google+ Youtube Twitter Flickr Instagram
Last
visited
item
 
X Traditional Spa Stay Traditional Spa Stay Spa Hotel Grand Splendid