toggle menu

Services

  • WiFi
  • Parking
  • Pet-friendly hotel
  • Non-smoking hotel
  • Restaurant
  • Wellness services
  • Medical services
  • Function rooms
Back to the list of offers
Forever Young Week - Health Spa Resort Esplanade

Forever Young Week

from
609.00 EUR
Person/ 7 nights
Availability: 15 January 2017 - 12 January 2019
from 609.00 EUR Person/ 7 nights

This spa stay is recommended for seniors to regenerate their body with a stay of 1 week (7 nights).

  • Accommodation with half board – buffet breakfast, dinner
  • Doctor's and health examinations (initial)
  • ECG test
  • Healing treatments - individual therapeutic program with up to 12 treatments per week (7 nights) based on guest’s health and doctor’s prescription. The program includes 3 active rehabilitation treatments per week, including group exercises or fitness training with trainer.
  • Treatments are selected from below: Carbon dioxide thermal bath, Local mud pack or Parafango (1 per week), Paraffin, Thermal bath - Mirror pool or Individual Thermal mineral bath, Salt cave, Whirling bath, Stepping bath, Partial medical massage, Dry carbon gas bath.

 

Prices in Euro per person per night14.1. 2018 - 24.2.2018 ; 25.11.2018 - 22.12.201825.2.2018 - 24.3.2018 ; 14.10.2018 - 24.11.201825.3.2018 - 13.10.2018 ; 23.12. 2018 - 12.1.2019
DBL Comfort (Wing Esplanade)8998110
SGL Comfort (Wing Esplanade)116127165
DBL Premium (Wing Esplanade)110118141
SGL Premium (Wing Esplanade)143153216
DBL Superior plus (Wing Esplanade)110118141
SGL Superior plus (Wing Esplanade)143153216
DBL Premium Plus (Wing Esplanade)120129154
SGL Premium Plus (Wing Esplanade)156168231
DBL Comfort Suite (Wing Esplanade)131139165
SGL Comfort Suite (Wing Esplanade)170181248
DBL Superior Suite (Wing Esplanade)141149175
SGL Superior Suite (Wing Esplanade)194212263
DBL Premium Suite (Wing Esplanade)151159185
SGL Premium Suite (Wing Esplanade)196207278
DBL Presidential Suite (Wing Esplanade)221227255
SGL Presidential Suite (Wing Esplanade)287295382
Extra Bed (Wing Esplanade)8998110
DBL Standard (Wing Palace)8796108
SGL Standard (Wing Palace)113125163
DBL Superior (Wing Palace)98106123
SGL Superior (Wing Palace)127138185
DBL Junior Suite (Wing Palace)120129151
SGL Junior Suite (Wing Palace)156168227
Extra Bed (Wing Palace)8796108

Christmas Eve surcharge € 35,00 per person
New Year’s Eve surcharge € 95,00 per person

2018/2019: Discount for long term spa stays 21 nights - discount 5%; 28 nights - discount 7% (year round)
Free of charge:

  • welcome drink
  • WIFI in room and hotel public areas
  • luggage service
  • Water and Sauna World
  • Danubius Premier Fitness with pool, saunas and water bicycles

Treatments included

Includes more
treatment(s)

Includes more
treatment(s)

Share this offer with friends!

Spa Hotel Grand Splendid ***

4.6/5
Slovakia, Piešťany
from 406.00 EUR Person/ 7 nights
  • WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Function rooms
  • Fitness room
  • Wellness services
  • Massage
from 406.00 EUR Person/ 7 nights

Vila Trajan **

4.0/5
Slovakia, Piešťany
from 343.00 EUR Person/ 7 nights
  • Fitness room
  • Wellness services
  • Massage
from 343.00 EUR Person/ 7 nights

Hotel Jalta & Dependances **

4.7/5
Slovakia, Piešťany
from 329.00 EUR Person/ 7 nights
  • Restaurant
  • Fitness room
  • Wellness services
  • Massage
from 329.00 EUR Person/ 7 nights

Spa Hotel Pro Patria **

4.4/5
Slovakia, Piešťany
from 315.00 EUR Person/ 7 nights
  • Restaurant
  • Function rooms
  • Fitness room
  • Wellness services
  • Massage
from 315.00 EUR Person/ 7 nights

Still have questions? Get in touch:

Health Spa Resort Esplanade ****

Phone: +421-33-775-51-11
Room reservation: +421 33 775 5999
Fax: +421 33 775 5199

Address:  Kúpeľný ostrov, 921 29 Piešťany, Slovakia View map View map

Room reservation

+421 33 775 5999

Address:
 Kúpeľný ostrov, 921 29 Piešťany, Slovakia View map

Email:
Send e-mail

One hotel selected! Up to 3 hotels can be compared

Two hotels selected! Up to 3 hotels can be compared

One hotel selected! One hotel seleted (3/1)

X