toggle menu

Services

  • WiFi
  • Parking
  • Pet-friendly hotel
  • Non-smoking hotel
  • Restaurant
  • Wellness services
  • Medical services
  • Function rooms
Back to the list of offers
Taste of Piešťany - Health Spa Resort Esplanade

Taste of Piešťany

from
190.00 EUR
Person/2 nights
Availability: 4 January 2016 - 12 January 2019
from 190.00 EUR Person/2 nights
Special offer

This spa stay is for those who would like to enjoy and havea taste of the unique treatments of Spa Piešťany.

 

  • Accommodation with half board (2-7 nights): buffet breakfast, dinner
  • Minimum stay: 2 nights
  • Doctor’s Consultation
  • Healing treatments: relaxation programme including treatments stated below:

2 nights - 3 treatments per stay
1x Thermal bath (Mirror pool), 1x Local mud pack, 1x Par¬tial medical massage
3 nights - 4 treatments per stay
1x Thermal bath (Mirror pool), 1x Local mud pack, 1x Par¬tial medical massage, 1x Hydrotherapy / Thermal bubble bath
4 nights - 6 treatments per stay

1x Thermal bath (Mirror pool), 1x Local mud pack, 1x Partial medical massage, 1x Hydrotherapy / Thermal bubble bath, 1x Salt cave / Oxygen inhalation, 1x Nordic walking / Group therapeutic exercise / Hydrokinesiotherapy / Aqua cycling
5 nights - 8 treatments per stay
2x Thermal bath (Mirror pool), 1x Local mud pack, 2x Partial medical massage, 1x Hydrotherapy / Thermal bubble bath, 1x Salt cave / Oxygen inhalation, 1x Nordic walking / Group therapeutic exercise/ Hydrokinesiotherapy / Aqua cycling
6 nights - 9 treatments per stay
2x Thermal bath (Mirror pool), 1x Local mud pack, 2x Partial medical massage, 1x Hydrotherapy / Thermal bubble bath, 1x Saltcave / Oxygen inhalation, 2x Nordic  walking / Group therapeutic exercise/ Hydrokinesiotherapy / Aqua cycling
7 nights - 15 treatments per stay - A Special offer with a higher number of treatments, aimed at prevention
3x Thermal bath (Mirror pool), 1x Local mud pack, 2x Partial medical massage, 2x Hydrotherapy / Thermal bubble bath, 2x Salt cave / Oxygen inhalation, 3x Nordic walking / Group therapeutic exercise / Hydrokine-siotherapy / Aqua cycling, 2x Paraffin / Parafango Pack / Dry Carbon Gas

2018/2019Low seasonMid seasonHigh season
Prices in Euro per person per night14.1. 2018 - 24.2.2018 ; 25.11.2018 - 22.12.201825.2.2018 - 24.3.2018 ; 14.10.2018 - 24.11.201825.3.2018 - 13.10.2018 ; 23.12. 2018 - 12.1.2019
DBL Comfort (Wing Esplanade)97103116
SGL Comfort (Wing Esplanade)126134173
DBL Premium (Wing Esplanade)117123147
SGL Premium (Wing Esplanade)152160220
DBL Superior plus (Wing Esplanade)117123147
SGL Superior plus (Wing Esplanade)152160220
DBL Premium Plus (Wing Esplanade)128134157
SGL Premium Plus (Wing Esplanade)166174235
DBL Comfort Suite (Wing Esplanade)138144168
SGL Comfort Suite (Wing Esplanade)179187251
DBL Superior Suite (Wing Esplanade)148154178
SGL Superior Suite (Wing Esplanade)192200266
DBL Premium Suite (Wing Esplanade)158164188
SGL Premium Suite (Wing Esplanade)205213281
DBL Presidential Suite (Wing Esplanade)228234258
SGL Presidential Suite (Wing Esplanade)296304387
Extra Bed (Wing Esplanade)97103116
DBL Standard (Wing Palace)95101114
SGL Standard (Wing Palace)124131171
DBL Superior (Wing Palace)105111130
SGL Superior (Wing Palace)137144195
DBL Junior Suite (Wing Palace)128134157
SGL Junior Suite (Wing Palace)167174235
Extra Bed (Wing Palace)95101114


 

2019Low seasonMid seasonHigh season
Prices in Euro per person per night13.01.2019-02.03.2019; 03.11.2019-27.12.201903.03.2019-13.04.2019; 29.09.2019-02.11.201914.04.2019-28.09.2019; 28.12.2019-11.01.2020
DBL Comfort (Wing Esplanade)98105120
SGL Comfort (Wing Esplanade)128136181
DBL Premium (Wing Esplanade)119128149
SGL Premium (Wing Esplanade)155167224
DBL Superior plus (Wing Esplanade)119128149
SGL Superior plus (Wing Esplanade)155167224
DBL Premium Plus (Wing Esplanade)129138165
SGL Premium Plus (Wing Esplanade)168180247
DBL Comfort Suite (Wing Esplanade)139149175
SGL Comfort Suite (Wing Esplanade)181193262
DBL Superior Suite (Wing Esplanade)150159185
SGL Superior Suite (Wing Esplanade)195206278
DBL Premium Suite (Wing Esplanade)160169195
SGL Premium Suite (Wing Esplanade)208220293
DBL Presidential Suite (Wing Esplanade)232241267
SGL Presidential Suite (Wing Esplanade)301313401
Extra Bed (Wing Esplanade)98105120
DBL Standard (Wing Palace)97103119
SGL Standard (Wing Palace)126134178
DBL Superior (Wing Palace)107115134
SGL Superior (Wing Palace)139150201
DBL Junior Suite (Wing Palace)132139165
SGL Junior Suite (Wing Palace)171180247
Extra Bed (Wing Palace)97103119

Early booking bonus 10% - valid till 28.02.2019
Book your Spa stay for 2019 now and get the Early booking bonus up to 10 %!
Early booking bonus cannot be combined with any other offer!

Discount for long term spa stays 21 nights - discount 5%; 28 nights - discount 7% (year round)


Christmas Eve surcharge
€ 35,00 per person
New Year’s Eve surcharge € 95,00 per person

Free of charge:
  • welcome drink
  • WIFI in room and hotel public areas
  • luggage service
  • Water and Sauna World
  • Danubius Premier Fitness with pool, saunas and water bicycles

Treatments included

Includes more
treatment(s)

Includes more
treatment(s)

Share this offer with friends!

Health Spa Resort Thermia Palace *****

4.9/5
Slovakia, Piešťany
from 276.00 EUR Person/2 nights
  • WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Function rooms
  • Fitness room
  • Wellness services
  • Massage
from 276.00 EUR Person/2 nights

Spa Hotel Grand Splendid ***

4.6/5
Slovakia, Piešťany
from 150.00 EUR Person/2 nights
  • WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Function rooms
  • Fitness room
  • Wellness services
  • Massage
from 150.00 EUR Person/2 nights

Vila Trajan **

4.0/5
Slovakia, Piešťany
from 106.00 EUR Person/2 nights
  • Fitness room
  • Wellness services
  • Massage
from 106.00 EUR Person/2 nights

Hotel Jalta & Dependances **

4.7/5
Slovakia, Piešťany
from 100.00 EUR Person/2 nights
  • Restaurant
  • Fitness room
  • Wellness services
  • Massage
from 100.00 EUR Person/2 nights

Spa Hotel Pro Patria **

4.4/5
Slovakia, Piešťany
from 96.00 EUR Person/2 nights
  • Restaurant
  • Function rooms
  • Fitness room
  • Wellness services
  • Massage
from 96.00 EUR Person/2 nights

Still have questions? Get in touch:

Health Spa Resort Esplanade ****

Phone: +421-33-775-51-11
Room reservation: +421 33 775 5999
Fax: +421 33 775 5199

Address:  Kúpeľný ostrov, 921 29 Piešťany, Slovakia View map View map

Room reservation

+421 33 775 5999

Address:
 Kúpeľný ostrov, 921 29 Piešťany, Slovakia View map

Email:
Send e-mail

One hotel selected! Up to 3 hotels can be compared

Two hotels selected! Up to 3 hotels can be compared

One hotel selected! One hotel seleted (3/1)

X