toggle menu

Danubius Health Spa Resort Thermia Palace *****

Bed & Breakfast

Bed & Breakfast

Call us
BEST PRICE
GUARANTEE
Book now

Services

  • WiFi
  • Parking
  • Full air-conditioning
  • Accessible hotel
  • Pet-friendly hotel
  • Non-smoking hotel
  • Restaurant
  • Function rooms
  • Wellness services
  • Medical services
Back to the list of offers
Bed & Breakfast - Danubius Health Spa Resort Thermia Palace

Bed & Breakfast

from
88.00 EUR
Person/1 night(s)
Availability: 11 January 2016 - 13 January 2018
from 88.00 EUR Person/1 night(s)
  • Breakfast is offered for free
                   
Prices in Euro  per person per night15.1.-04.03.2017
26.11.-23.12.2017
5.3.-1.4.2017
15.10.-25.11.2017
2.4.-14.10.2017
24.12.2017-13.1.2018
DBL Comfort88103118
SGL Comfort139165191
DBL Deluxe103118139
SGL Deluxe155180211
DBL Suite124149175
SGL Suite237283330
DBL Deluxe Suite160185211
SGL Deluxe Suite288335391
Extra Bed88103118

Discount for long term spa stays

28 = 25, 21 = 19 (year round)
Christmas Eve surcharge € 50,00 per person
New Year’s Eve surcharge € 125,00 per person

Free of charge:

  • welcome drink
  • 5 o’clock tea
  • daily one bottle of water in the room
  • WIFI in room and hotel public areas
  • luggage service
  • outdoor swimming pool and Danubius Premier Fitness

Share this offer with friends!

Danubius Health Spa Resort Esplanade ****

4.8/5
Slovakia, Piešťany
from EUR 85,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)
  • WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Function rooms
  • Fitness room
  • Wellness services
  • Massage
from EUR 85,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)

Spa Hotel Grand Splendid ***

4.6/5
Slovakia, Piešťany
from EUR 59,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)
  • WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Function rooms
  • Fitness room
  • Wellness services
  • Massage
from EUR 59,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)

Vila Trajan **

4.0/5
Slovakia, Piešťany
from EUR 39,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)
  • Fitness room
  • Wellness services
  • Massage
from EUR 39,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)

Hotel Jalta & Dependances **

4.7/5
Slovakia, Piešťany
from EUR 32,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)
  • Restaurant
  • Fitness room
  • Wellness services
  • Massage
from EUR 32,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)

Still have questions? Get in touch:

Danubius Health Spa Resort Thermia Palace *****

Phone: +421-33-775-61-11
Room reservation: +421 33 775 6677
Fax: +421 33 775 7739

Address:  Kúpeľný ostrov, 921 29 Piešťany, Slovakia View map View map

E-mail:
thermia@spapiestany.sk

Room reservation

+421 33 775 6677

Address:
 Kúpeľný ostrov, 921 29 Piešťany, Slovakia View map

Email:
Send e-mail

One hotel selected! Up to 3 hotels can be compared

Two hotels selected! Up to 3 hotels can be compared

One hotel selected! One hotel seleted (3/1)

X