toggle menu

Services

  • WiFi
  • Parking
  • Full air-conditioning
  • Accessible hotel
  • Pet-friendly hotel
  • Non-smoking hotel
  • Restaurant
  • Function rooms
  • Wellness services
  • Medical services
Back to the list of offers
Preventive Spa Stay - Danubius Health Spa Resort Thermia Palace

Preventive Spa Stay

from
129.00 EUR
Person/1 night(s)
Availability: 11 April 2016 - 13 January 2018
from 129.00 EUR Person/1 night(s)

This spa stay is recommended for spine or cardiovascular diseases or for reducing stress with recommended length of stay 1 week. (7 nigths)

  • Accommodation with half board: buffet breakfast, dinner
  • Doctor’s consultation
  • Consultation with a fitness trainer
  • Consultation with a dietary assistant
  • BMI and WHR check-up
  • Healing treatments: Together  15  treatments  per week (7 nights)

    3x Thermal bath - Mirror pool

    1x Mud pack

    2x Individual thermal mineral bath or Hydrotherapy

    2x Medical massage

    2x Salt cave or Oxygen inhalation

    2x Hydrokinesiotherapy or aqua cycling or Group therapeutic exercise

    1x Nordic walking

    2x Parafin/Parafango Pack or Dry Carbon Gas


Prices in Euro  per person per night15.1.-4.3.2017
26.11.-23.12.2017
5.3.-1.4.2017
15.10.-25.11.2017
2.4.-14.10.2017
24.12.2017-13.1.2018
DBL Comfort124139155
SGL Comfort155180206
DBL Deluxe139155175
SGL Deluxe170196227
DBL Suite160185211
SGL Suite252299345
DBL Deluxe Suite196221247
SGL Deluxe Suite304350407
Extra Bed124139155

Free of charge:

welcome drink
5 o’clock tea
daily one bottle of water in the room
WIFI in room and hotel public areas
luggage service
outdoor swimming pool
and Danubius Premier Fitness

Discount for long term spa stays
28 = 25, 21 = 19 (year round)
Christmas Eve surcharge € 50,00 per person
New Year’s Eve surcharge € 125,00 per person

Share this offer with friends!

Danubius Health Spa Resort Esplanade ****

4.8/5
Slovakia, Piešťany
from EUR 105,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)
  • WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Function rooms
  • Fitness room
  • Wellness services
  • Massage
from EUR 105,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)

Spa Hotel Grand Splendid ***

5.1/5
Slovakia, Piešťany
from EUR 64,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)
  • WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Function rooms
  • Fitness room
  • Wellness services
  • Massage
from EUR 64,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)

Still have questions? Get in touch:

Danubius Health Spa Resort Thermia Palace *****

Phone: +421-33-775-61-11
Room reservation: +421 33 775 6677
Fax: +421 33 775 7739

Address:  Kúpeľný ostrov, 921 29 Piešťany, Slovakia View map View map

E-mail:
thermia@spapiestany.sk

Room reservation

+421 33 775 6677

Address:
 Kúpeľný ostrov, 921 29 Piešťany, Slovakia View map

Email:
Send mail

One hotel selected! Up to 3 hotels can be compared

Two hotels selected! Up to 3 hotels can be compared

One hotel selected! One hotel seleted (3/1)

X