toggle menu

Danubius Health Spa Resort Thermia Palace *****

Taste of Piešťany

Taste of Piešťany

Call us
BEST PRICE
GUARANTEE
Book now

Services

  • WiFi
  • Parking
  • Full air-conditioning
  • Accessible hotel
  • Pet-friendly hotel
  • Non-smoking hotel
  • Restaurant
  • Function rooms
  • Wellness services
  • Medical services
Back to the list of offers
Taste of Piešťany - Danubius Health Spa Resort Thermia Palace

Taste of Piešťany

from
118.00 EUR
Person/1 night(s)
Availability: 1 October 2015 - 13 January 2018
from 118.00 EUR Person/1 night(s)

This spa stay is aimed at enjoying and tasting the unique treatments of Spa Piešťany.

1 night free! Stay for minimum stay 4 nights and get 1 free, valid from 1.6.2017-31.8.2017

  • Accommodation with half board (2 - 7 nights) - buffet breakfast, dinner
  • Medical consultation
  • Healing treatments – relaxation programme, including treatments detailed below
    • 2 nights: 3 treatments per stay
      • 1 Thermal bath - Mirror pool,
      • 1 Local mud pack,
      • 1 Partial medical massage
    • 3 nights: 4 treatments per stay
      • 1 Thermal bath - Mirror pool,
      • 1 Local mud pack,
      • 1 Partial medical massage,
      • 1 Hydrotherapy
    • 4 nights: 6 treatments per stay
      • 1 Thermal bath - Mirror pool,
      • 1 Local mud pack,
      • 1 Partial medical massage,
      • 1 Hydrotherapy,
      • 1 Salt cave,
      • 1 Nordic walking/ Group therapeutic exercise
    • 5 nights: 8 treatments per stay
      • 2 Thermal bath - Mirror pool,
      • 1 Local mud pack,
      • 2 Partial medical massage,
      • 1 Hydrotherapy,
      • 1 Salt cave,
      • 1 Nordic walking/ Group therapeutic exercise
    • 6 nights: 9 treatments per stay
      • 2 Thermal bath - Mirror pool,
      • 1 Local mud pack,
      • 2 Partial medical massage,
      • 1 Hydrotherapy,
      • 1 Saltcave,
      • 2 Nordic walking/ Group therapeutic exercise
    • 7 nights: 11 treatments per stay
      • 2 Thermal bath - Mirror pool,
      • 1 Local mud pack,
      • 2 Partial medical massage,
      • 3 Hydrotherapy,
      • 1 Salt cave,
      • 2 Nordic walking/ Group therapeutic exercise

Prices in Euro  per person per night15.1.-4.3.2017
26.11.-23.12.2017
5.3.-1.4.2017
15.10.-25.11.2017
2.4.-14.10.2017
24.12.2017-13.1.2018
DBL Comfort118134149
SGL Comfort149175201
DBL Deluxe134149170
SGL Deluxe165191221
DBL Suite155180206
SGL Suite247294340
DBL Deluxe Suite191216242
SGL Deluxe Suite299345402
Extra Bed118134149
Discount for long term spa stays
28 = 25, 21 = 19
(year round)
Christmas Eve surcharge € 50,00 per person
New Year’s Eve surcharge € 125,00 per person

Free of charge:
  • welcome drink
  • 5 o’clock tea
  • daily one bottle of water in the room
  • WIFI in room and hotel public areas
  • luggage service
  • outdoor swimming pool and Danubius Premier Fitness

Share this offer with friends!

Danubius Health Spa Resort Esplanade ****

4.8/5
Slovakia, Piešťany
from EUR 85,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)
  • WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Function rooms
  • Fitness room
  • Wellness services
  • Massage
from EUR 85,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)

Spa Hotel Grand Splendid ***

4.6/5
Slovakia, Piešťany
from EUR 59,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)
  • WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Function rooms
  • Fitness room
  • Wellness services
  • Massage
from EUR 59,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)

Vila Trajan **

4.0/5
Slovakia, Piešťany
from EUR 39,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)
  • Fitness room
  • Wellness services
  • Massage
from EUR 39,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)

Hotel Jalta & Dependances **

4.7/5
Slovakia, Piešťany
from EUR 32,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)
  • Restaurant
  • Fitness room
  • Wellness services
  • Massage
from EUR 32,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)

Spa Hotel Pro Patria **

4.4/5
Slovakia, Piešťany
from EUR 35,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)
  • Restaurant
  • Function rooms
  • Fitness room
  • Wellness services
  • Massage
from EUR 35,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)

Still have questions? Get in touch:

Danubius Health Spa Resort Thermia Palace *****

Phone: +421-33-775-61-11
Room reservation: +421 33 775 6677
Fax: +421 33 775 7739

Address:  Kúpeľný ostrov, 921 29 Piešťany, Slovakia View map View map

E-mail:
thermia@spapiestany.sk

Room reservation

+421 33 775 6677

Address:
 Kúpeľný ostrov, 921 29 Piešťany, Slovakia View map

Email:
Send e-mail


DANUBIUS BEST PRICE GUARANTEE

When you book directly with Danubius Hotels Group, you can be sure you're getting
the best available rates. If you find a lower public rate anywhere else within 24 hours of booking, we will match the rate plus give you a EUR 30 discount which can be used for food & beverages and extra hotel services during your stay,

subject to our Terms & Conditions.

You can submit your claim by filling out our online form. Claims must be submitted at least 48 hours before the standard check-in time at the applicable hotel.


terms & conditions claim form FAQ

One hotel selected! Up to 3 hotels can be compared

Two hotels selected! Up to 3 hotels can be compared

One hotel selected! One hotel seleted (3/1)

X