toggle menu

Danubius Health Spa Resort Thermia Palace *****

Taste of Piešťany - 1 Night Free

Taste of Piešťany - 1 Night Free

Call us
BEST PRICE
GUARANTEE
Book now

Services

  • WiFi
  • Parking
  • Full air-conditioning
  • Accessible hotel
  • Pet-friendly hotel
  • Non-smoking hotel
  • Restaurant
  • Function rooms
  • Wellness services
  • Medical services
Back to the list of offers
Taste of Piešťany - 1 Night Free - Danubius Health Spa Resort Thermia Palace

Taste of Piešťany - 1 Night Free

from
118.00 EUR
Person/1 night(s)
Availability: 20 May 2017 - 23 December 2017
from 118.00 EUR Person/1 night(s)

This spa stay is for those who would like to enjoy and havea taste of the unique treatments of Spa Piešťany.

  • Accommodation with half board (4-7 nights)-1night free: buffet breakfast, dinner
  • Minimum stay: 4 nights
  • Third night of stay is for free
  • It is not availiable to combine offers
  • Doctor’s Consultation
  • Healing treatments: relaxation programme including treatments stated below:

4 nights - 6 treatments per stay
1x Thermal bath (Mirror pool), 1x Local mud pack, 1x Partialmedical massage, 1x Hydrotherapy / Thermal bubble bath, 1x Salt cave / Oxygen inhalation, 1x Nordic walking / Group therapeutic exercise

5 nights - 8 treatments per stay
2x Thermal bath (Mirror pool), 1x Local mud pack, 2x Partial medical massage, 1x Hydrotherapy / Thermal bubble bath, 1x Salt cave / Oxygen inhalation, 1x Nordic walking / Group therapeutic exercise

6 nights - 9 treatments per stay
2x Thermal bath (Mirror pool), 1x Local mud pack, 2x Partial medical massage, 1x Hydrotherapy / Thermal bubble bath, 1x Saltcave / Oxygen inhalation, 2x Nordic walking / Group therapeutic exercise

7 nights - 11 treatments per stay
2x Thermal bath (Mirror pool), 1x Local mud pack, 2x Partial medical massage, 3x Hydrotherapy / Thermal bubble bath, 1x Salt cave / Oxygen inhalation, 2x Nordic walking / Group therapeutic exercise

Prices in Euro  per person per night15.1.-4.3.20175.3.-1.4.20172.4.-14.10.2017
DBL Comfort118134149
SGL Comfort149175201
DBL Deluxe134149170
SGL Deluxe165191221
DBL Suite155180206
SGL Suite247294340
DBL Deluxe Suite191216242
SGL Deluxe Suite299345402
Extra Bed118134149

 

Christmas Eve surcharge € 50,00 per person

Share this offer with friends!

Danubius Health Spa Resort Esplanade ****

4.8/5
Slovakia, Piešťany
from EUR 85,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)
  • WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Function rooms
  • Fitness room
  • Wellness services
  • Massage
from EUR 85,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)

Spa Hotel Grand Splendid ***

4.6/5
Slovakia, Piešťany
from EUR 59,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)
  • WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Function rooms
  • Fitness room
  • Wellness services
  • Massage
from EUR 59,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)

Vila Trajan **

4.0/5
Slovakia, Piešťany
from EUR 39,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)
  • Fitness room
  • Wellness services
  • Massage
from EUR 39,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)

Hotel Jalta & Dependances **

4.7/5
Slovakia, Piešťany
from EUR 32,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)
  • Restaurant
  • Fitness room
  • Wellness services
  • Massage
from EUR 32,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)

Spa Hotel Pro Patria **

4.4/5
Slovakia, Piešťany
from EUR 35,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)
  • Restaurant
  • Function rooms
  • Fitness room
  • Wellness services
  • Massage
from EUR 35,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)

Still have questions? Get in touch:

Danubius Health Spa Resort Thermia Palace *****

Phone: +421-33-775-61-11
Room reservation: +421 33 775 6677
Fax: +421 33 775 7739

Address:  Kúpeľný ostrov, 921 29 Piešťany, Slovakia View map View map

E-mail:
thermia@spapiestany.sk

Room reservation

+421 33 775 6677

Address:
 Kúpeľný ostrov, 921 29 Piešťany, Slovakia View map

Email:
Send e-mail

One hotel selected! Up to 3 hotels can be compared

Two hotels selected! Up to 3 hotels can be compared

One hotel selected! One hotel seleted (3/1)

X