toggle menu

Services

  • WiFi
  • Parking
  • Full air-conditioning
  • Accessible hotel
  • Pet-friendly hotel
  • Non-smoking hotel
  • Restaurant
  • Function rooms
  • Wellness services
  • Medical services
Back to the list of offers
Traditional Spa Stay - Danubius Health Spa Resort Thermia Palace

Traditional Spa Stay

from
134.00 EUR
Person/1 night(s)
Availability: 11 January 2016 - 13 January 2018
from 134.00 EUR Person/1 night(s)

This spa stay is intended for the treatment of rheumatoid arthritis and the musculoskeletal system, with a recommended stay of 2 - 3 weeks.

  • Accommodation with full board (min. 7 nights) – buffet breakfast, dinner; special diet in case of osteoporosis indication
  • Doctor and health examinations (initial and final) with a special emphasis on disorders of the musculoskeletal system and related complications
  • Doctor's visit – once per week
  • Diagnostics and laboratory tests with doctor’s prescription – for stay with a minimum duration 13 nights
  • Medical report at the end of the stay
  • Healing treatments: individual therapeutic program with up to 24 treatments per week (7 nights), based on the guest’s health and doctor’s prescription. The programme includes 4 active rehabilitation treatments per week, such as group exercises or fitness training with a fitness trainer

 

Prices in Euro  per person per night15.1.-4.3.2017
26.11.-23.12.2017
5.3.-1.4.2017
15.10.-25.11.2017
2.4.-14.10.2017
24.12.2017-13.1.2018
DBL Comfort134149165
SGL Comfort165191216
DBL Deluxe149165185
SGL Deluxe180206237
DBL Suite170196221
SGL Suite263309355
DBL Deluxe Suite206232258
SGL Deluxe Suite314361417
Extra Bed134149165

Discount for long term spa stays 28 = 25, 21 = 19 (year round)
Christmas Eve surcharge € 50,00 per person
New Year’s Eve surcharge € 125,00 per person

Free of charge:

  • welcome drink
  • 5 o’clock tea
  • daily one bottle of water in the room
  • WIFI in room and hotel public areas
  • luggage service
  • outdoor swimming pool and Danubius Premier Fitness

    Our doctors prescribe treatments for all traditional spa stays, selecting from following groups:

    • Group 1 - max 6 per week: Individual thermal mineral bath, Local mud pack, Mud pool, Thermal bath – Mirror pool, Individual bubble bath, Peloidtherapy, Carbon dioxide thermal bath, Hydromassage, Underwater jet massage, Underwater traction
    • Group 2 - max 3 per week: Traction, Antispastic kinezitherapy, Scottish spray, Whirlpool bath, Stepping bath, Carbon insufflations, Inhalation, Aqua cycling, Electrotherapy, Ergotherapy, Mechanotherapy, Laser therapy, Bioptron lamp, Local cryotherapy, Repuls, Rehabilitation path, Verticalisation, Prissnitz´s packs, Paraffin for hands, Psychotherapy
    • Group 3 - max 2 per week: Individual therapeutic exercise, Soft techniques, Segment reflex massage, Individual sling exercise therapy, Partial medical massage, Parafango pack, Paraffin pack

    Treatments included

    Includes more
    treatment(s)

    Includes more
    treatment(s)

    Share this offer with friends!

    Danubius Health Spa Resort Esplanade ****

    4.8/5
    Slovakia, Piešťany
    from EUR 105,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)
    • WiFi
    • Restaurant
    • Function rooms
    • Fitness room
    • Wellness services
    • Massage
    from EUR 105,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)

    Spa Hotel Grand Splendid ***

    5.1/5
    Slovakia, Piešťany
    from EUR 64,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)
    • WiFi
    • Restaurant
    • Function rooms
    • Fitness room
    • Wellness services
    • Massage
    from EUR 64,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)

    Vila Trajan **

    4.0/5
    Slovakia, Piešťany
    from EUR 92,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)
    • Fitness room
    • Wellness services
    • Massage
    from EUR 92,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)

    Hotel Jalta & Dependances **

    4.7/5
    Slovakia, Piešťany
    from EUR 64,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)
    • Restaurant
    • Fitness room
    • Wellness services
    • Massage
    from EUR 64,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)

    Spa Hotel Pro Patria **

    4.9/5
    Slovakia, Piešťany
    from EUR 111,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)
    • Restaurant
    • Function rooms
    • Fitness room
    • Wellness services
    • Massage
    from EUR 111,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)

    Still have questions? Get in touch:

    Danubius Health Spa Resort Thermia Palace *****

    Phone: +421-33-775-61-11
    Room reservation: +421 33 775 6677
    Fax: +421 33 775 7739

    Address:  Kúpeľný ostrov, 921 29 Piešťany, Slovakia View map View map

    E-mail:
    thermia@spapiestany.sk

    Room reservation

    +421 33 775 6677

    Address:
     Kúpeľný ostrov, 921 29 Piešťany, Slovakia View map

    Email:
    Send e-mail

    One hotel selected! Up to 3 hotels can be compared

    Two hotels selected! Up to 3 hotels can be compared

    One hotel selected! One hotel seleted (3/1)

    X