toggle menu

Danubius Health Spa Resort Thermia Palace *****

Traditional Spa Stay Light-18 treatments

Traditional Spa Stay Light-18 treatments

Call us Book now

Services

  • WiFi
  • Parking
  • Full air-conditioning
  • Accessible hotel
  • Pet-friendly hotel
  • Non-smoking hotel
  • Restaurant
  • Function rooms
  • Wellness services
  • Medical services
Back to the list of offers
Traditional Spa Stay Light-18 treatments - Danubius Health Spa Resort Thermia Palace

Traditional Spa Stay Light-18 treatments

from
129.00 EUR
Person/1 night(s)
Availability: 11 April 2016 - 13 January 2018
from 129.00 EUR Person/1 night(s)

This spa stay is aimed at pain relief, improvement of stiffness, mobility and other symptoms associated with diseases of musculoskeletal system. Recommended length of stay is 2 weeks.

  • Accommodation with full board: buffet breakfast, lunch and dinner
  • Doctor and health examinations: (initial and final) with a special emphasis on disorders of the musculoskeletal system and related complications
  • Doctor visit: 1x per week
  • Diagnostics and laboratory tests upon doctor’s prescription: for stays with minimum duration 13 nights
  • Medical report at the end of the stay
  • Healing treatments: individual therapeutic program with up to 18 treatments per week (7 nights) based on the guest’s health and doctor’s prescription. The program includes 3 active rehabilitation treatments per week such as group exercises or fitness training with fitness trainer.

Our doctors prescribe for all traditional spa stays a selection of treatments from this list each day:

  • based on the natural healing resources: Local mud pack, Thermal bath (Mirror pool), Mud pool, Individual thermal mineral bath, Individual thermal bubble bath, Carbon dioxide thermal bath, Underwater traction, Peloitherapy for hands, Hydrotherapy, Parafango
  • forms of individual and group rehabilitation: massages - up to 5 massages per week (Partial medical massage, Segment massage, Underwater jet massage), Water rehabilitation, Traction, Group therapeutic exercise, Individual therapeutic exercise, Ergotherapy
  • other treatments: Electrotherapy (including Magnetic therapy), Ultrasound therapy, Phototherapy (Laser therapy, Bioptron lamp, Repuls), Hydrotherapy (Underwater jet massage, Whirlpool, Scottish spray, Stepping bath), Paraffin for hands, Local cryotherapy, Dry carbon gas bath, CO2 gas injection, Radial shock therapy, Inhalation, Fitness


Prices in Euro  per person per night15.1.-4.3.2017
26.11.-23.12.2017
5.3.-1.4.2017
15.10.-25.11.2017
2.4.-14.10.2017
24.12.2017-13.1.2018
DBL Comfort129144160
SGL Comfort160185211
DBL Deluxe144160180
SGL Deluxe175201232
DBL Suite165191216
SGL Suite258304350
DBL Deluxe Suite201227252
SGL Deluxe Suite309355412
Extra Bed129144160
Free of charge:
  • welcome drink
  • 5 o’clock tea
  • daily one bottle of water in the room
  • WIFI in room and hotel public areas
  • luggage service
  • outdoor swimming pool and Danubius Premier Fitness

Discount for long term spa stays
28 = 25, 21 = 19 (year round)
Christmas Eve surcharge € 50,00 per person
New Year’s Eve surcharge € 125,00 per person
All prices in Euro per person per night.

Share this offer with friends!

Danubius Health Spa Resort Esplanade ****

4.8/5
Slovakia, Piešťany
from EUR 105,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)
  • WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Function rooms
  • Fitness room
  • Wellness services
  • Massage
from EUR 105,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)

Spa Hotel Grand Splendid ***

5.1/5
Slovakia, Piešťany
from EUR 64,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)
  • WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Function rooms
  • Fitness room
  • Wellness services
  • Massage
from EUR 64,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)

Vila Trajan **

4.0/5
Slovakia, Piešťany
from EUR 92,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)
  • Fitness room
  • Wellness services
  • Massage
from EUR 92,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)

Hotel Jalta & Dependances **

4.7/5
Slovakia, Piešťany
from EUR 64,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)
  • Restaurant
  • Fitness room
  • Wellness services
  • Massage
from EUR 64,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)

Spa Hotel Pro Patria **

4.4/5
Slovakia, Piešťany
from EUR 111,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)
  • Restaurant
  • Function rooms
  • Fitness room
  • Wellness services
  • Massage
from EUR 111,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)

Still have questions? Get in touch:

Danubius Health Spa Resort Thermia Palace *****

Phone: +421-33-775-61-11
Room reservation: +421 33 775 6677
Fax: +421 33 775 7739

Address:  Kúpeľný ostrov, 921 29 Piešťany, Slovakia View map View map

E-mail:
thermia@spapiestany.sk

Room reservation

+421 33 775 6677

Address:
 Kúpeľný ostrov, 921 29 Piešťany, Slovakia View map

Email:
Send mail

One hotel selected! Up to 3 hotels can be compared

Two hotels selected! Up to 3 hotels can be compared

One hotel selected! One hotel seleted (3/1)

X