toggle menu

Services

  • WiFi
  • Parking
  • Pet-friendly hotel
  • Non-smoking hotel
  • Restaurant
  • Function rooms
  • Wellness services
  • Medical services
Back to the list of offers
Bed & Breakfast - Danubius Health Spa Resort Esplanade

Bed & Breakfast

from
67.00 EUR
Person/1 night(s)
Availability: 4 January 2016 - 13 January 2018
from 67.00 EUR Person/1 night(s)
  • Breakfast is offered for free
Prices in Euro per person per night15.1.-4.3.2017
26.11-23.12.2017
7.1.-13.1.2018
5.3.-29.4.2017
15.10.-25.11.2017
30.4.-14.10.2017
24.12.-6.1.2018
DBL Comfort (Wing Esplanade)697790
SGL Comfort (Wing Esplanade)8896108
DBL Premium (Wing Esplanade)9098121
SGL Premium (Wing Esplanade)108116139
DBL Superior plus (Wing Esplanade)9098121
SGL Superior plus (Wing Esplanade)108127170
DBL Premium Plus (Wing Esplanade)100108131
SGL Premium Plus (Wing Esplanade)118137180
DBL Comfort Suite (Wing Esplanade)110118141
SGL Comfort Suite (Wing Esplanade)160168191
DBL Superior Suite (Wing Esplanade)121129151
SGL Superior Suite (Wing Esplanade)171179201
DBL Premium Suite (Wing Esplanade)121129151
SGL Premium Suite (Wing Esplanade)171179201
DBL Presidential Suite (Wing Esplanade)172191213
SGL Presidential Suite (Wing Esplanade)222241263
Extra Bed (Wing Esplanade)697790
DBL Standard (Wing Palace)677588
SGL Standard (Wing Palace)8594106
DBL Superior (Wing Palace)7785103
SGL Superior (Wing Palace)96104122
DBL Junior Suite (Wing Palace)100108131
SGL Junior Suite (Wing Palace)144163206
Extra Bed (Wing Palace)677588
Discount for long term spa stays
  • 28 = 25, 21 = 19 (year round)
  • 14 = 13 (19.11.-23.12.2017)

Christmas Eve surcharge € 35,00 per person
New Year’s Eve surcharge € 95,00 per person

Free of charge:
  • welcome drink
  • WIFI in room and hotel public areas
  • luggage service
  • Water and Sauna World
  • Danubius Premier Fitness with pool, saunas and water bicycles

Share this offer with friends!

Danubius Health Spa Resort Thermia Palace *****

4.8/5
Slovakia, Piešťany
from EUR 185,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)
  • WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Function rooms
  • Fitness room
  • Wellness services
  • Massage
from EUR 185,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)

Spa Hotel Grand Splendid ***

5.1/5
Slovakia, Piešťany
from EUR 64,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)
  • WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Function rooms
  • Fitness room
  • Wellness services
  • Massage
from EUR 64,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)

Vila Trajan **

4.0/5
Slovakia, Piešťany
from EUR 92,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)
  • Fitness room
  • Wellness services
  • Massage
from EUR 92,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)

Hotel Jalta & Dependances **

4.7/5
Slovakia, Piešťany
from EUR 64,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)
  • Restaurant
  • Fitness room
  • Wellness services
  • Massage
from EUR 64,00 EUR Person/1 night(s)

Still have questions? Get in touch:

Danubius Health Spa Resort Esplanade ****

Phone: +421-33-775-51-11
Room reservation: +421 33 775 5999
Fax: +421 33 775 5199

Address:  Kúpeľný ostrov, 921 29 Piešťany, Slovakia View map View map

E-mail:
esplanade@spapiestany.sk

Room reservation

+421 33 775 5999

Address:
 Kúpeľný ostrov, 921 29 Piešťany, Slovakia View map

Email:
Send e-mail

One hotel selected! Up to 3 hotels can be compared

Two hotels selected! Up to 3 hotels can be compared

One hotel selected! One hotel seleted (3/1)

X