toggle menu

Services

  • WiFi
  • Parking
  • Pet-friendly hotel
  • Non-smoking hotel
  • Restaurant
  • Wellness services
  • Medical services
  • Function rooms
Back to the list of offers
Bed & Breakfast - Health Spa Resort Esplanade

Bed & Breakfast

from
69.00 EUR
Person/1 night(s)
Availability: 14 January 2018 - 12 January 2019
from 69.00 EUR Person/1 night(s)
  • Breakfast is offered for free

2018/2019Low seasonMid seasonHigh season
Prices in Euro per person per night14.1. 2018 - 24.2.2018 ; 25.11.2018 - 22.12.201825.2.2018 - 24.3.2018 ; 14.10.2018 - 24.11.201825.3.2018 - 13.10.2018 ; 23.12. 2018 - 12.1.2019
DBL Comfort (Wing Esplanade)717893
SGL Comfort (Wing Esplanade)98107149
DBL Premium (Wing Esplanade)91101121
SGL Premium (Wing Esplanade)126136191
DBL Superior plus (Wing Esplanade)91101121
SGL Superior plus (Wing Esplanade)126136191
DBL Premium Plus (Wing Esplanade)101111136
SGL Premium Plus (Wing Esplanade)136151216
DBL Comfort Suite (Wing Esplanade)111121146
SGL Comfort Suite (Wing Esplanade)151166231
DBL Superior Suite (Wing Esplanade)121131156
SGL Superior Suite (Wing Esplanade)161176246
DBL Premium Suite (Wing Esplanade)131141166
SGL Premium Suite (Wing Esplanade)176191261
DBL Presidential Suite (Wing Esplanade)201211236
SGL Presidential Suite (Wing Esplanade)267280363
Extra Bed (Wing Esplanade)717893
DBL Standard (Wing Palace)697691
SGL Standard (Wing Palace)95105146
DBL Superior (Wing Palace)7988106
SGL Superior (Wing Palace)108120169
DBL Junior Suite (Wing Palace)103111136
SGL Junior Suite (Wing Palace)140150214
Extra Bed (Wing Palace)697691
2018/2019: Discount for long term spa stays 21 nights - discount 5%; 28 nights - discount 7% (year round)

Christmas Eve surcharge € 35,00 per person
New Year’s Eve surcharge € 95,00 per person

Free of charge:
  • welcome drink
  • WIFI in room and hotel public areas
  • luggage service
  • Water and Sauna World
  • Danubius Premier Fitness with pool, saunas and water bicycles

Share this offer with friends!

Health Spa Resort Thermia Palace *****

4.9/5
Slovakia, Piešťany
from 94.00 EUR Person/1 night(s)
  • WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Function rooms
  • Fitness room
  • Wellness services
  • Massage
from 94.00 EUR Person/1 night(s)

Spa Hotel Grand Splendid ***

4.6/5
Slovakia, Piešťany
from 43.00 EUR Person/1 night(s)
  • WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Function rooms
  • Fitness room
  • Wellness services
  • Massage
from 43.00 EUR Person/1 night(s)

Vila Trajan **

4.0/5
Slovakia, Piešťany
from 29.00 EUR Person/1 night(s)
  • Fitness room
  • Wellness services
  • Massage
from 29.00 EUR Person/1 night(s)

Hotel Jalta & Dependances **

4.7/5
Slovakia, Piešťany
from 22.00 EUR Person/1 night(s)
  • Restaurant
  • Fitness room
  • Wellness services
  • Massage
from 22.00 EUR Person/1 night(s)

Spa Hotel Pro Patria **

4.4/5
Slovakia, Piešťany
from 25.00 EUR Person/1 night(s)
  • Restaurant
  • Function rooms
  • Fitness room
  • Wellness services
  • Massage
from 25.00 EUR Person/1 night(s)

Still have questions? Get in touch:

Health Spa Resort Esplanade ****

Phone: +421-33-775-51-11
Room reservation: +421 33 775 5999
Fax: +421 33 775 5199

Address:  Kúpeľný ostrov, 921 29 Piešťany, Slovakia View map View map

Room reservation

+421 33 775 5999

Address:
 Kúpeľný ostrov, 921 29 Piešťany, Slovakia View map

Email:
Send e-mail

One hotel selected! Up to 3 hotels can be compared

Two hotels selected! Up to 3 hotels can be compared

One hotel selected! One hotel seleted (3/1)

X